List of participants


Last Name First Name Affiliation
Acharya Amit Carnegie Mellon University
Arora Rajat Carnegie Mellon University
Audoly
Basile
Ecole Polytechnique
Berdichevsky Victor L.  Wayne State University
Braides Andrea University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy
Carpio Ana Complutense University of Madrid
Caruel Matthieu Université Paris-Est Créteil
Charlotte Miguel Université de Toulouse, Institut Clément ADER, CNRS UMR 5312
Chatterjee Sabyasachi Carnegie Mellon University
Cherkaev
Andrej
University of Utah
Cristoferi
Riccardo
CMU
Danescu Alexandre Lyon Institute of Nanotechnology, Ecole Centrale de Lyon, France
Dayal Kaushik Carnegie Mellon University
DeSimone Antonio SISSA
Epstein Marcelo University of Calgary
Espanol Malena The University of Akron
Fonseca Irene Carnegie Mellon University
Fosdick Roger University of Minnesota
Goddard Joe University of California, San Diego
Grabovsky Yury Temple University
Gravina
Giovanni
CMU
Jiang
Huiqiang
University of Pittsburgh
Hajlasz
Piotr
University of Pittsburgh
Kameneva Marina V. University of Pittsburgh
Kinderlehrer
David
CMU
Kohn Robert V. Courant Institute, NYU
Kupferman Raz The Hebrew University
Le
Khanh Chau
Ruhr University Bochum
Leoni
Giovanni
CMU
Lewicka Marta University of Pittsburgh
Logak
Elisabeth
Université de Cergy-Pontoise, Paris
Maor Cy University of Toronto
Manfredi
Juan
University of Pittsburgh
Massoudi
Mehrdad
CMU
Misiats Oleksandr NYU, Courant Institute
Mogilevskaya Sonia University of Minnesota
Morandotti Marco Technical University of Munich
Murray
Ryan
Penn State University
Owen David CMU
Pakzad
Reza
University of Pittsburgh
Pence Tom Michigan State
Perez-Reche
Francisco
University of Aberdeen
Podio-Guidugli Paolo Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei, Roma
Ponte Castañeda Pedro University of Pennsylvania
Puglisi
Guiseppe
Politecnico di Bari, Bari, Italy
Purohit Prashant K. University of Pennsylvania
Putelat Thibaut University of Bristol
Recho Pierre CNRS, Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique, Grenoble
Ricciotti
Diego
University of Pittsburgh
Rice James Harvard University
Rosakis Phoebus University of Crete
Rudenko Oleksandr CMU
Ryan Shawn Cleveland State University
Segev Reuven Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
Serfaty Sylvia New York University
Shahpari Morteza Griffith University
Singh Arun Kumar Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur, India
Tobasco Ian University of Michigan
Truskinovsky
Lev
ESPCI, Paris
Vainchtein Anna University of Pittsburgh
Van
Son
CMU
Vedanti  Pawan Wayne State University 
Walkington Noel CMU
Williams
Bill
CMU
Yavari Arash Georgia Institute of Technology
Zanzotto Giovanni Univ. Padova, Italy
Zemlyanova Anna Kansas State University
Zhang Chiqun Carnegie Mellon University
Zhou Yongcheng Colorado State University
Zurlo Giuseppe National University of Ireland, Galway